第13届俄罗斯莫斯科金蜜蜂国际平面设计双年展全球征集

2018-03-09 09:10:08   点击: [加入收藏]

自1992年创立的GoldenBee俄罗斯莫斯科金蜂国际平面设计双年展至今已进入第十三届,该活动由国际平面设计师协会AGI与IBCC国际双年展协调委员会支持认可的顶级赛事。莫斯科金蜜蜂与纽约艺术指导协会(ADC)年度奖、...


自1992年创立的GoldenBee俄罗斯莫斯科金蜂国际平面设计双年展至今已进入第十三届,该活动由国际平面设计师协会AGI与IBCC国际双年展协调委员会支持认可的顶级赛事。莫斯科金蜜蜂与纽约艺术指导协会(ADC)年度奖、英国D&AD设计奖、美国SEGD环境图形设计奖、美国OneShow广告奖列入世界五大顶级赛事,并享誉全球。中国设计师吴中昊担任国际终评评委,这是自1992年金蜜蜂国际平面设计双年展创办以来首位大陆区华人评委。

如今,金蜜蜂国际平面设计双年展作为世界范围内最具影响力之一,每届均吸引着世界各地的设计师来参与到该赛事当中。参赛作品涵盖了平面设计、海报、字体、环保图形等类别。 金蜜蜂国际平面设计双年展集合了世界上优秀的设计作品。旨在加深国际交流,增添设计的文化附加值,提升行业的创造力,展示当代视觉文化的发展趋势。每届比赛获奖作品均会作为大规模展出,通过展览促进世界范围的合作,逐渐提升设计水平和设计行业的潜在能力。

++国际认可赛事:
国际平面设计协会AGI
国际双年展协调委员会IBCC
国际平面设计协会– ICO-D (ICOGRADA)

++参赛类别:
(A)FRESH WIND 新风(任何类型海报)
Any kind of poster themes, types and genres. Priorities: the dew of visual language, emotional fullness, ethical correctness, outstanding professional skills. Main project.

(B)INSIGHTS AND INNOVATIONS (for students only)见解与创新(仅限学生)实验性海报
Posters of experimental nature considered as breakthroughs.

(C)CYRILLIC TYPOPOSTERS 字体海报
Experiments with Cyrillic type in the posters.

(D)ON THE EVE 前夜(纪念 Ivan Turgenev诞辰两百周年创作海报)
Posters dedicated to the 200 anniversary of Ivan Turgenev.

(E)ROMANOVS’ EXECUTION 罗曼诺夫执行(俄罗斯王室谋杀案第一百周年纪念海报)
Posters marking 100th years since the murder of the Russian royal family

(F)ARCHIPELAGO GULAG 古拉格群岛
2018 is the 50th anniversary year of the book The Gulag Archipelago and the 100th anniversary of the birth of Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn.

(G) MESSAGE TO THE FUTURE 面向未来的信息
Animated gif–posters with a message to yourself in ten years.

(H) WE ARE ONE BODY 我们是一体的
Posters dedicated to the unity of the Christian world and all of humanity.

++ 网页投稿,点击每个参赛类别下方点“upload”按钮,新页面填好资料、上传图片。
链接:http://2018.goldenbee.org/en/nominations/
++2016-2018年作品免费投稿,先电子投稿,长边为30cm,150 dpi,JPG,RGB.
动画海报GIF格式,1920×1080px,持续时间不超过3秒。
++免费网投,通过预审邮寄作品,征集截止:2018.4.15
++通过预审邮寄作品,2018年7月31号公布结果
++官网:http://2018.goldenbee.org/

++国际终评评审团名单:
Jan Bajtlik(波兰)
Daeki&JunStudio (韩国)
Homa Delwaray(伊朗)
Anna Kulachek(美国)
Stefan Lashko(俄罗斯)
The Rodina Studio(荷兰)
吴中昊(中国)

++初审评审名单:
Anatoly Graschenko(俄罗斯)
Kristina Huber(德国)
Alexander Lartsev (俄罗斯)
Olga Severina(美国)
Katerina Terekhova(俄罗斯)
PhilipTretyakov(俄罗斯)
Valentina Udintseva(捷克)


DESIGN
A New Look: the International Jury and Pre-Selection Committee are presented by young stars of graphic design

ENDORSED BY
Alliance Graphigue Internationale – AGI
International Biennales Coordinating Committee – IBCC
International Meeting About Graphic Events – IMAGE

PRESIDENT OF BIENNALE
Serge Serov, AGI

ENTRY CATEGORIES
(A)FRESH WIND
Any kind of poster themes, types and genres. Priorities: the dew of visual language, emotional fullness, ethical correctness, outstanding professional skills. Main project.
(B)INSIGHTS AND INNOVATIONS (for students only)
Posters of experimental nature considered as breakthroughs.
(C)CYRILLIC TYPOPOSTERS
Experiments with Cyrillic type in the posters.
(D)ON THE EVE
Posters dedicated to the 200 anniversary of Ivan Turgenev.
(E)ROMANOVS’ EXECUTION
Posters marking 100th years since the murder of the Russian royal family
(F)ARCHIPELAGO GULAG
2018 is the 50th anniversary year of the book The Gulag Archipelago and the 100th anniversary of the birth of Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn.
(G) MESSAGE TO THE FUTURE
Animated gif–posters with a message to yourself in ten years.
(H) WE ARE ONE BODY
Posters dedicated to the unity of the Christian world and all of humanity.

DEADLINE
May 15, 2018

INTERNATIONAL JURY
Jan Bajtlik / Poland
Daeki & Jun Studio / Korea
Homa Delwaray / Iran
Anna Kulachek / USA
Stefan Lashko / Russia
The Rodina Studio / The Netherlands
Zhonghao Wu / China

PRE–SELECTION COMMITTEE
Anatoly Graschenko / Russia
Kristina Huber / Germany
Alexander Lartsev / Russia
Olga Severina / USA
Katerina Terekhova / Russia
Philip Tretyakov / Russia
Valentina Udintseva / Czech Republic

AWARDS
Golden Bee Grand Prix
Golden Bee Awards for each category
Special Awards

ORGANIZERS
Golden Bee Academy
Golden Bee Fund
School of Design RANEPA
Winzavod Center for Contemporary Art

PARTNERS
Academy of Graphic Design
4th Block Association of Graphic Designers
Alma Mater Publishers
ANOD Association of Norilsk Designers
Bang Bang School
Central House of Artists, Kiev
Central House of Artists, Moscow
Design Depot Studio
DOX Center for Contemporary Art, Prague
Dukley European Art Centre
Dukley Europian Art Community
NG Communication International Gallery, Brussels
Peace Square Museum Centre, Krasnoyarsk
Republic IZO Gallery, Barnaul
SHANDESIGN Studio
Typo Graphic Design Studio

EVENT PARTNERS
Boris Nemtsov Forum
Ecuador Poster Biennale
Falis Festival of the Alternative and the Left in Sibenik
International Poster Biennial in Mexico
International Poster Triennial in Lahti
International Triennale of Eco Posters «4th Block» in Kharkiv
Moscow Design Biennale
Moscow Design Week
Peace Square Krasnoyarsk Museum Centre
Prague School of Design
Taiwan International Student Design Competition
Typomania International Typography Festival

GOLDEN BEE 13 VISUAL IDENTITY
Student group Rafinad / Russia

GOLDEN BEE LOGO
Irina Kireeva (1992)

WEBSITE SUPPORT
Double V Studio / Czech Republic

PARTICIPANTS
The list of selected participants will be published after July 31, 2018

WINNERS
The list of laureates of the Biennale will be published during the main exhibition in October 2018

ENTRIES
The site and the server for downloading the entries will be available soon

PRE-BIENNALE PROGRAM
GOLDEN BEE 13 GLOBAL BIENNALE SPECIAL PROJECT
EASTER POSTER EXHIBITION-COMPETITION
Budva (Montenegro)
Dukley Gallery, April 16–May 11, 2017
Podgorica (Montenegro)
Radoslav Lumovich National Library, May 12–31, 2017
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
GOLDEN BEE 13 GLOBAL BIENNALE SPECIAL PROJECT
1917–2017 POSTER CAMPAIGN AND COMPETITION
Kotor (Montenegro)
House of the artist Dukley European Art Center, January 9–15, 2017
http://bit.ly/2lwyPym
Moscow
Central House of Artists, Moscow Biennale of Design, April 11–16, 2017
http://bit.ly/2q8hfFF
Krasnoyarsk (Russia)
The Museum Center “The Square of Peace”, April 22–May 20, 2017
http://bit.ly/2lz9Ae4
Sibenik (Croatia)
Festival of alternative culture Falis, September 6–9, 2017
http://bit.ly/2C2r2yB
Berlin
Academy of Sciences Berlin–Brandenburg, Forum Boris Nemtsov, October 9–10, 2017
http://bit.ly/2DIUPN0
Moscow
Media center of Zaryadye Park, Moscow Design Week, October 10–30, 2017
http://bit.ly/2EsQ63s
Prague
Center for Contemporary Art DOX, Festival of Alternative Culture Kulturus, October 26, 2017–8 January 2018
http://bit.ly/2lzZRnC
Norilsk (Russia)
Norilsk Museum, All–Russian Action Night of the Arts, November 3–December 2, 2017
http://bit.ly/2Cm7xFC
Weimar (Germany)
Schiesshaus Weimar, 4–30 November 2017
http://bit.ly/2CxOswM
Barnaul (Russia)
Gallery Republic of Fine Arts, November 8–December 5, 2017
http://bit.ly/2C5vkVN
Brussels
Gallery NG Communication International, November 11–25, 2017
http://bit.ly/2DIsWom
Moscow
School of Design, Russian Academy of Sciences, since November 10, 2017
http://bit.ly/2lATeBL
Arkhangelsk (Russia)
Exhibition Hall of the Union of Artists, November 24–December 15, 2017
http://bit.ly/2q8gV9P
Kiev
Central House of Artists, January 19–February 4, 2018
http://bit.ly/2lvhhCW
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
BIENNALE PROGRAM
GRAND VENUE, ACCOMPANYING EVENTS AND SATELLITE EXHIBITIONS
Grand exhibition of the Biennale will be held in autumn 2018 in the Cultural Center Winzavod. Exhibitions of other sections of the Biennale, related events and satellite exhibitions will be held at various exposition and lecture venues in the autumn of 2018

ALL GOLD OF THE WORLD 2016–2018
Invitational project for winners of key international poster competitions in 2016–2018 will be held in autumn 2018


查看来源:网络

相关热词搜索:双年 莫斯科 俄罗斯

上一篇:2018'莫斯科金蜜蜂图形设计双年展 下一篇:IPT2018(日本富山国际海报三年展2018)

Back to top